Read our Guide about this data.

Jeskai Control - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

11
Decks Analyzed
64
Unique Cards
14
Universal (>95%%)
24
Staples (≥75%)
15
Flex Options
82.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 11 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Flooded Strand100.0%4.000.004411
Orim's Chant100.0%3.231.304211
Wrath Of The Skies100.0%2.161.074111
Consign To Memory100.0%3.640.504011
Arid Mesa100.0%3.550.693911
Galvanic Discharge100.0%3.450.693811
Teferi, Time Raveler100.0%2.921.003511
Mystical Dispute100.0%3.000.893311
Scalding Tarn100.0%2.270.792511
Hallowed Fountain100.0%1.640.501811
Meticulous Archive100.0%1.550.521711
Supreme Verdict100.0%1.070.271511
Steam Vents100.0%1.090.301211
Thundering Falls100.0%1.000.001111
Consult The Star Charts90.9%3.400.703410
Narset, Parter Of Veils90.9%3.400.973410
Solitude90.9%3.090.833410
High Noon90.9%2.000.002010
Isochron Scepter90.9%1.640.501810
Monumental Henge90.9%1.100.321110
Prismatic Ending81.8%2.000.50189
Spell Snare81.8%1.450.52169
Day's Undoing81.8%1.360.50159
Geier Reach Sanitarium81.8%1.000.0099

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Counterspell72.7%2.880.83238
Celestial Purge72.7%1.250.46108
Sacred Foundry72.7%1.000.0088
Rest In Peace63.6%1.710.49127
Force Of Negation63.6%1.140.3887
Lórien Revealed54.5%1.330.8286
Kaheera, The Orphanguard54.5%1.000.0066

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Teferi, Hero Of Dominaria45.5%1.2065
Elegant Parlor36.4%1.0044
Otawara, Soaring City36.4%1.0044
Hall Of Storm Giants27.3%1.0033
Mistrise Village27.3%1.0033
Soul-guide Lantern18.2%2.5052
Stock Up18.2%2.0042
Surgical Extraction18.2%2.0042
Erode18.2%1.5032
Flashback18.2%1.5032
Bribery18.2%1.0022
Mystic Gate18.2%1.0022
Raugrin Triome18.2%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.